Home » Education » Cbse-exam-timetable

CBSE examinations to begin from March 1

CBSC has declared the schedule class X (board based) examination will start from March and end on March 28.

The Exam Result of CBSC is declare at third week of May 2016, as CBSE class 12th exam result of Boards is expected to be declared on the end of May

CBSE Board Class 10 Exam Time Table 2016

DAY - DATE - TIMESUB-CODE SUBJECT NAME
Tuesday, 01 March, 201610.30 A.M.
401DYNAMICS RETAIL(O)
402INFO TECH (O)
403SECURITY (O)
404AUTO TECH (O)
406INT. TOURISM(O)
461DYNAMICS RETAIL(C)
462INFO TECH (C)
463SECURITY (C)
464AUTO TECH (C)
466INT. TOURISM(C)
Wednesday, 02 March, 201610.30 A.M.
86SCIENCE
90SCIENCE W/O PRAC
Thursday, 03 March, 201610.30 A.M.
7TELUGU
18FRENCH
76NATIONAL CADET CORPS
166INFORMATION & COMM TECH
Saturday, 05 March, 201610.30 A.M.
49PAINTING
96SPANISH
Tuesday, 08 March, 201610.30 A.M.
2HINDI COURSE A
6TAMIL
85HINDI COURSE B
Thursday, 10 March, 201610.30 A.M.
87SOCIAL SCIENCE
Saturday, 12 March, 201610.30 A.M.
64HOME SCIENCE
Monday, 14 March, 201610.30 A.M.
165FOUNDATION OF IT
Tuesday, 15 March, 201610.30 A.M.
101ENGLISH COMM.
184ENGLISH LANG & LIT
Thursday, 17 March, 201610.30 A.M.
31MUSIC CAR VOCAL
32MUSIC CAR INS MEL.
33MUSIC CAR INS PER.
34MUSIC HIND.VOCAL
35MUSIC HIND.INS MEL
36MUSIC HIND.INS PER
Saturday, 19 March, 201610.30 A.M.
41MATHEMATICS
Monday, 21 March, 201610.30 A.M.
3URDU COURSE A
10GUJARATI
11MANIPURI
17TIBETAN
23PERSIAN
24NEPALI
25LIMBOO
26LEPCHA
93TANGKHUL
94JAPANESE
95BHUTIA
98MIZO
99BAHASA MELAYU
122COMM. SANSKRIT
303URDU COURSE B
Tuesday, 22 March, 201610.30 A.M.
154ELEM. OF BUSINESS
254ELEM. OF BOOK-K & ACCY
354E-TYPEWRITING ENGLISH
454E-TYPEWRITING HINDI
Saturday, 26 March, 201610.30 A.M.
4PUNJABI
5BENGALI
9MARATHI
12MALAYALAM
13ODIA
14ASSAMESE
15KANNADA
16ARABIC
20GERMAN
Monday, 28 March, 201610.30 A.M.
8SINDHI
21RUSSIAN
97KASHMIRI

CBSE Board Class 12th Date Sheet 2016

March 1: English Elective, English Elective-C, English Core;

March 3: Business Studies, Bahasa Melayu, Elect appliances, B:Therapy, Beauty and Hair, Basic horticulture, printed textile, Op and Maint of Comm Dev;

March 5: Physics, Heritage Crafts, Persian, Kashmiri, Secretarial Practice and Accounting, Cash Management and House Keeping, Electrical Machine, Fabrication Tech-II, AC and Refrigeration-III, Vegetable Culture, Cosmetic Chemistry, Optics, Clinical Biochemistry, Fundamentals of Nursing-II, Radiotheraphy General, Textile Science, ITSystem, Child Health Nursing, Bakery, Garment Construction, Traditional Ind. Txt, Electrical Machine, Security;

March 6: History, Assamese, Bodo, Lending Operations, Lab Medicines, Retail Services, Logistics, Op & SCM and Business Operation;

March 9: Chemistry, Applied Physics, Fabricatin Tech-III, Floriculture, Biology-Opthalmic, Community Health Nursing-II, Radiation Physics, Desg and Pat Making, Business Data Proc, Beverage Services, Holistic Health, Confectionery, Floriculture, Cost Accounting;

March 10:Urdu Elective, Punjabi, Manipuri, Malayalam, Kannada, Urdu Core;

March 11: Hindi Elective, Tamil, Gujarati, Limboo, Lepcha, Tangkhul, Bhutia, Hindi Core;

March 12: Engg. Graphics, Human Rights and GS, Tibetan, Japanese, Spanish, Marketing, Mechanical Engineering, Textile Chem Proc, Marketing, Web Application;

March 14: Mathematics, Know Trad and Prac, Management of Bank Office, Post Harvest Technology and Practice, Yoga Anatomy and Phys, Ophthalmic Tech, Microbiology (MLT), Radiotherapy (Spl), First Aid and Med. Care, Health Care Mgmt and Clinical Bio and M-II;

March 16: Multimedia and Web T, Typography and CA Eng, Typography and CA Hin, Autoshop Rep and Prac, Food Production-III, CRTV and Comm in MM, Int to Hosp. Mgmt and Fabric Study;

March 17: Accountancy;

March 18: Political Science, Biotechnology, Laboratory Med.II, Retail Operations, Financial Accounting;

March 19: Fashion Studies, Agriculture, Library and Information Science, Odia, German, Shorthand English, Shorthand Hindi, Engineering Sci, Clothing Const, DTP CAD and Multimedia, Banking and Database Mgmt Appl;

March 21:Biology, AC and Refrigeration-IV, Taxation, Derivative Mkt Op;

March 22: Dance Kathak, Dance Bharathanatyam, Dance Odissin, Dance Manipuri, Dance Mohiniyattam, CR Wrtng and TR Study, Mass Media Studies, Sindhi, Off. Communication, Info Storage and Ret, Intg. Transport Operations, front office operations, travel and tour operations, Salesmanship, TSM of Ele. Equip, Capital Market op;

March 26: Informatics Prac, Computer Science, Adv Front Off. Op, Olericulture, Basic Pattern Dev, Insurance;

March 28: Physical Education’

March 29:Painting, Graphics, Sculpture, App/Commercial Art and Electrical Appl;

March 31: Economics;

April 1: Legal Studies;

April 2: Pshychology and Nepali;

April 4: Sociology and Graphic Design

April 6: Music Carnatic Vocal and Music Carnatic Instrumental