Home » Iti » Chhattisgarh

CBSE 12th Result 2017 - Announced on 28th May 2017 - Click Here

About Industrial Training Institutes (ITI) Chhattisgarh

Chhattisgarh Industrial Training Institutes referred as ITI offers Industrial Training Courses in both engineering as well as non-engineering courses to the students of weaker section of the society as well as to those who are 10th passed and want to pursue their career in technical field. The Government of Chhattisgarh has established 35 ITI’s in the state to impart technical training to the youth so that they can enjoy better future prospects. Various programs offered by these ITI’s of Chhattisgarh include electrician, fitter, computer operator, mechanic, welder, programming assistant etc.

All the labs are well equipped with latest and modern instruments. New structure of courses and training jobs are updated with training programs and the institutes also organize time to time skill development programs for students that can help trainees for employment in both public and private sector. The prospectus and performa of ITI admission to 2015 can be obtained by the respective state directorates responsible of Craftsmen Training Scheme (CTS) and the principal of concerned Industrial Training Institute.

Aspirants can also download online admission for various ITI’s of Chhattisgarh from Online Result Portal and check out their results as well as important notification dates as well.

Exam NameDetails
Chhattisgarh ITI Result 2016-17

Click Here

Chhattisgarh ITI Admit Card 2017

Click Here

Chhattisgarh Govt. and Private ITI Colleges List

S.N.College NameCode
Bastar
1Govt Industrial Training Institute, Jagdalpur, Distt-BastarCT1998
2Govt Industrial Trg Instt. for Tribal Women, Narayanpur Distt-BastarCT3488
3Goverment Industrial Training Institute, Keshkal, Distt-BastarCTZJAC
4Govt Industrial Training Institute for Women Kanker, Distt-North BastarCT1141
5Govt ITI Pakhanjur, Distt. North BasterCTZJUJ
6Govt. ITI, Antagadh, kankerCTZKHF
7Govt. ITI, Bhanupratap purCTZKN9
8Govt. ITI, KankerCTZMV1
9Dhanush Industrial Training CentreCT3491
10Govt Industrial Training Institute, Geedam, Distt-South BastarCT3502
11D.A.V. Industrial Training Centre,BhansiCTZJTV
12Agrasen ITC jagdalpurPR22000154
13Bhabha Industrial Training Centre, JagdalpurPU22000151
14NMDC Limited D.A.V ITC, Nagarnar, JagdalpurPR22000096
Kanker
1Govt. ITI kankerCTZLDV
Bilaspur
1Govt Industrial Training Institute, Koni-Bilaspur, Distt-BilaspurCT1146
2Govt Industrial Training Institute for Women, Koni-Bilaspur, Distt-BilaspurCT3302
3Govt Industrial Training Institute for Women, Koni-Bilaspur, Distt-BilaspurCT3302
4Kshetriya Gramya Vikas I.T.C, Mungeli, Distt-BilaspurCTZJ9P
5Goverment Industrial Training Institute, Marwahi, Distt-BilaspurCTZJAD
6Goverment Industrial Training Institute, Gaurela,Distt-BilaspurCTZJAE
7Govt. ITI, TakhatpurCTZKH9
8Govt. ITI, BilhaCTZKHA
9Govt. ITI, KhamariaCTZKHB
10Soni Industrial Training Centre ,Choti Koni Ratan Pur RoadPR22000020
11Mahamaya ITC RatanpurPR22000078
12Sakshi ITC, Sadar Bazar, Gondpara, Taluk: BilaspurPR22000099
13Mahamaya ITC, Khamtarai, BilaspurPR22000101
14Balaji Industrial Training CentrePR22000106
15Swayam Prabha Private ITI, Amarkant Road, Pendra Road PR22000107
16Kshetriya Gramya Vikas I.T.C, Mungeli, Distt-BilaspurPR22000118
17JAI JAYA ITC KONIPR22000127
18UDAAN ITC BILASPURPR22000128
19SANDIPANI MASTURI ITI, Pendri, MasturPR22000129
20SHRI Maharana PRATAP ITI, MADHUBAN ROADPR22000130
Dhamtari
1Goverment Industrial Training Institute, Dhamtari, Distt-DhamtariCTZJA3
2Goverment Industrial Training Institute, Kurud,Distt-DhamtariCTZJA4
Dantewada
1DAV Industrial Training Centre, BHANSIPR22000152
Damoh
1Govt. ITI, PathariaCTZKH5
Durg
1Govt Industrial Training Institute, Bhilai, Distt-DurgCT1117
2Govt Industrial Training Institute for Women, Bhilai, Distt-DurgCT1118
3Govt Industrial Training Institute, Durg, Distt-DurgCT1132
4Govt Industrial Training Institute, Balod, Distt-DurgCT3304
5Himalaya Industrial Training CentreCT3465
6Govt. Industrial Training Institute, Suregaon, Distt-DurgCTZIS7
7Goverment Industrial Training Institute, Berla, Distt-DurgCTZJA5
8Goverment Industrial Training Institute, Bemetra, Distt-DurgCTZJA6
9Govt Industrial Training Institute, Sanjari,Distt-DurgCTZJA7
10Govt. Industrial Training Institute, Maro,Distt-DurgCTZJA8
11Goverment Industrial Training Institute, DondiloharaCTZJB5
12Dr. Baba Saheb Ambedkar Industrial Training CentreCTZJTJ
13Ispat Industrial Training CentreCTZJTK
14Classic Industrial Training Centre, JunwaniCTZJTQ
15Jarvay Surdung Industrial Training CentreCTZJTR
16Mahamaya Industrial Training CentreCTZJTS
17Vidyasagar Industrial Training Centre, GanjparaCTZJTU
18D.B.S. Industrial Training Centre, JanjgiriCTZJTW
19Carrier Industrial Training Centre, GanjparaCTZJTX
20J.M.C. Industrial Training Centre, PotiaCTZJTY
21Suryoday Industrial Training Centre, GundardehiCTZJU4
22Govt. Industrial Training Institute, ParpodiCTZJU6
23Adunik Industrial Training Centre, II BhilaiCTZJU7
24R.N.S.Memorial Technical InstituteCTZJVP
25Aadarsh Industrial Training Center, DurgCTZJVS
26Vasuki Industrial Training Center, BhilaiCTZJVV
27"Happy Technical Institute ITC, BhilaiPR22000008
28Puri Technical Training Institute, Bhilai Kurud Road Kohka PR22000009
29Mansa Industrial Training Centre, Kohka Road Bhilai KurudPR22000010
30Arunodaya Industrial Training Centre, New Nehru Nagar Bhilai Maitri ViharPR22000012
31Agrasen Industrial Training Centre, Kohka Kusud Road Kokka PR22000013
32Naveen Adarsh Industrial Traininig Centre, Hanoda DhanoraPR22000015
33Rajendra Prasad Industrial Training Centre, 128/A Industrial Area BhillaiPR22000016
34Sri Sai Industrial Training CentrePR22000017
35Agarsen ITC, Daganiya, Gunderdehi PR22000089
36Agarsen ITC, DhanoraPR22000090
37Unnati ITC, DhamdhaPR22000091
38Puri ITC, BhilaiPR22000095
39Sandipani Academy Private ITI, Gram. Achhoti, Post. Murmunda, TalukaDhamdha,PR22000109
40Apollo ITC, Antora Durg, Antora DurgPR22000119
41Sai Industrial Training Centre, Vill-Dhanora Hanoda P.OPR22000167
42SriAgrasen Industrial Training Centre, KOHKA, BHILAI PU22000137
43PRISM PATANPU22000138
44SREYASH ITC DURGPU22000139
45SIDDHI SWASTIK ITI BALODPU22000140
46SRIJAN ITC BALODPU22000141
47SAMADHAN ITC BEMETARA, SAMRIDDHI VIHAR BEMETARAPU22000142
Janjgir - Champa
1Goverment Industrial Training Institute, Saragaon, Distt-JanjgirCTZJAU
2Goverment Industrial Training Institute, Malkharoda, Distt-JanjgirCTZJAW
3Goverment Industrial Training Institute, Shakti, Distt-JanjgirCTZJB0
4Goverment Industrial Training Institute, Dabhra , Distt-JanjgirCTZJB6
5Agarsen Industrial Training Centre, Goushala Road ChampaPR22000054
6"Laprosy Mission Chhattisharh V. Trg. ITC, ChamaPR22000060
7Yash ITC, Vill. Lachhanpur, JangirPR22000077
8Jagrani Devi ITC, Baradwar Teh. SaktiPR22000097
9D.B. M. Private ITI, Link Road, Janjgir-ChampaPR22000112
10"Jagrani Devi Private ITI, Dabra Vill. & Post. Dabra, Teh. Dabra PR22000113
11Jagrani Devi ITC, DarrabhathaPR22000121
12Jagrani Devi ITCPR22000122
13New Maharana ITI, AKALTARAPR22000131
14"GLOBAL ITC AKALTARA, Ward No.-3, Baloda Road, Akaltara, DisttJanjgirPR22000132
Jashpur
1Goverment Industrial Training Institute, Pathalgaon, Distt-JashpurCTZJB2
2Raja Vijay Bhushan Singh Dev Private ITIPR22000111
3VRV DONGARGARH ITI, NEAR LIC OFFICE, DONGARGARH PR22000147
Kabirdham
1Govt Industrial Training Institute Kabirdhaam, Distt-KabirdhamCT1151
2VRV ITI, DONGARGARHPR22000147
3KABIRDHAM ITCPU22000148
4SAMRAT ASHOKA ITC KAWARDHA, SHIKSHAK COLONY, KAWARDHAPU22000149
Koriya
1Goverment Industrial Training Institute, Chirmiri, Distt-KoriyaCTZJAR
2Goverment Industrial Training Institute, Katghodi, Distt-KoriyaCTZJAT
3Agrasen ITCCTZL5B
4Puri ITCCTZLH6
5Govt. ITI ManendragarhCTZLL7
Korba
1Govt Industrial Training Institute, Korba, Distt-KorbaCT1147
2Govt Industrial Training Institute for Women Korba, Distt-KorbaCT1148
3Goverment Industrial Training Institute, Pali, Distt-KorbaCTZJB4
4Agrasen Industrial Training CentreCTZJU0
5Agrasen Industrial Training CentrePR22000057
6New Maharana ITC, Niharika Talkies Compound KatghoraPR22000104
7Param Mitter Private ITI, Village. Batari, Teshil. KatghoraPR22000108
8Agrasen ITC ManendragarhPR22000075
9Agrasen ITC ChirmiriPR22000079
10New Maharana CHIRMIRI ITCPR22000094
11New Maharana Manendragarh ITCPR22000102
12Krishna ITC ManendragarhPR22000124
13AGRASEN ITC BAIKUNTHPURPR22000156
14Puri ITC, Sardi, Churcha, Block-BaikunthpurPR22000158
Kondagoan
1Govt. ITI, KondagoanCTZKHD
Mahasamund
1Govt Industrial Training Institute, MahasamundCT3294
2Maharshi Dayanand Industrial Training Centre, MahasamundCTZJTT
3Govt.Mini ITI Basna, Distt-MahasamundCTZJUH
4K.N.S. Shrimal Industrial Training CentrePR22000059
5SHIVA ITI PITHORAPR22000136
Narayanpur
1RAMKRISHNA MISSION ITI, NARAYANPURPR22000153
Raigarh
1Govt Industrial Training Institute, Raigarh, Distt-RaigarhCT1155
2Govt Industrial Training Institute for Women, Raigarh, Distt-RaigarhCT3498
3Goverment Industrial Training Institute, Sarangarh, Distt-RaigarhCTZJAF
4Goverment Industrial Training Institute, Kharsia, Distt-RaigarhCTZJAG
5Goverment Industrial Training Institute, Dharamjaigarh, Distt-RaigarhCTZJAH
6Goverment Industrial Training Institute, Saria, Distt-RaigarhCTZJAI
7Agrasen Industrial Training Centre,RaigarhCTZJU1
8Govt. Industrial Training Institute, Gharghoda, Distt-RaigarhCTZJVI
9Govt. ITI TamnarCTZLL2
10Agrasen Industrial Training Centre,RaigarhPR22000058
11OP JINDAL ITC RAIGARHPU22000157
Raipur
1Govt Industrial Training Institute, Kasdol, Distt-RaipurCT3298
2Goverment Industrial Training Institute, Raipur, Distt-RaipurCTZJ9T
3Goverment Industrial Training Institute (Women), Raipur, Distt-RaipurCTZJ9U
4Govt. Industrial Training Institute, Aarang, Distt-RaipurCTZJ9W
5Govt. Industrial Training Institute, Gariyaband, Distt-RaipurCTZJ9X
6Industrial Training Institute Balodabazar, Distt-RaipurCTZJ9Y
7Goverment Industrial Training Institute, Hathband, Distt-RaipurCTZJ9Z
8Goverment Industrial Training Institute, Mainpur, Distt-RaipurCTZJA0
9Gyansagar Industrial Training CentreCTZJTM
10Samagra Industrial Training CentreCTZJUA
11Govt. Industrial Training Institute, Mana, Distt-RaipurCTZJVT
12Govt. ITI Tilda NeoraCTZLL4
13Gyansagar Industrial Training CentrePR22000055
14Agashe Industrial Training Centre, Ashwani Nagar Mahadev Ghat RoadPR22000056
15Agarsen ITC, Near Murra Bhatti GudiyariPR22000074
16A.T. College of Electronics ITC, Lakha Nagar, Chowk Slope, Ashwani NagaPR22000098
17"Shri Rawatpura Sarkar ITC, DhaneliPR22000100
18"Balaji ITC, Near Shit Baba Mandir, Station RoadPR22000105
19"Institute of Technology & Science Private ITI, Behind Civil Court, Devbhog Road, Gariaband, Tehsil. Bindranawagarh,"PR22000110
20GRACIOUS ABHANPURPR22000134
21NEW MAHARANA ITI KOTA RAIPURPU22000133
22SRI ONKAR ITC RAIPURPU22000135
23KAMLAKANT SHUKLA ITI BHATAPARAPU22000150
Rajnandgaon
1Govt. Industrial Training Institute, Mohla, Distt-RajnandgoanCTZJA9
2Govt. Industrial Training Institute, Rajnandgaon, Distt-RajnandgoanCTZJAA
3Govt. Industrial Training Institute, Dongargadh, Distt-RajnandgaonCTZJAB
4Rungta Industrial Training Centre, Devada, RajnandgaonCTZJTO
5KAMLA ITI DONGARGAONPR22000145
6Gayathri Technical Training CentrePR22000146
7SRI SIDDHI BALAJI ITC RAJNANDGAONPU22000143
8SRI BALAJI ITC RAJNANDGAONPU22000144
Sukma
1Govt. ITI, SukmaCTZKN3
Surguja
1Goverment Industrial Training Institute, Ambikapur, Distt-SurgujaCTZJ9O
2Goverment Industrial Training Institute, Pratappur, Distt-SurgujaCTZJAN
3Govt. Industrial Training Institute for women, Ambikapur, Distt-SurgujaCTZJVH
4Govt. ITI, RajpuraCTZKHC
5Govt. ITI (Women), AmbikapurCTZKN7
6Govt. ITI SurajpurCTZLL1
7Govt. ITI WadrafagarCTZLL5
8Govt. ITI, Prem NagarCTZLL6
9New Maharana Ambikapur ITCPR22000093
10"Ambika ITC, Front of Central School, Bhagwanpur, Manendragarh Road, Post. Ambikapur"PR22000103
11Prerna ITC AmbikapurPR22000125
12Agrasen ITC KANKERPR22000155
Surajpur
1Govt ITI BishrampurCTZLL3