Home » Iti » Delhi

CBSE 12th Result 2017 - Announced on 28th May 2017 - Click Here

About Delhi ITI Results 2017

Department of Training and Technical Education, Govt. of NCT of Delhi provide technical education to in various trades both engineering as well as non engineering to provide technically equipped manpower suited for various industrial needs not only in the state but throughout the country. The Craftsman Training Institutes were first introduced by the Government in the year 1950 in Delhi to ensure a steady flow of skilled manpower for various industries.

There are total 16 ITI’s in Delhi with the main aim to reduce unemployment among the youth and provide them technical skills besides the basic education so that they can earn more and lead a prosperous life. The scheme is vital in the field of vocational training and surely fulfills the needs of our country. On-Line admission for Government ITIs started from 1st June 2015 and last date will be 14th June 2015 for the ensuing Academic Session 2015.

Aspirants who are willing to take online admission to various ITI’s of Delhi can visit www.itidelhiadmissions.nic.in. In total 18 Government ITI’s in the capital city with 10047 seats for admission for the year 2015-16 in 49 different trades to choose from which are affiliated to National council for Vocational Training (NCVT) or State Council for Vocational Training(SCVT).

Online Result Portal offers all the necessary information regarding the admission in various ITI’s Delhi. Students can even fill online admission for, check the results as well as important notifications with us as well.

Exam NameDetails
Delhi ITI Result 2016-17

Click Here

Delhi ITI Admit Card 2017

Click Here

Delhi Industrial Training Institutes(ITI) Colleges List
S.N.Colleges NameITI Code
1Govt Industrial Training Institute PusaGU07000007
2Veer Saravakar Basic Training Centre PusaGU07000001
3Govt Industrial Training Institute ShahdaraGU07000005
4H J BHABHA INDUSTRIAL TRAINING INSTITUTEGU07000008
5Saraswati Mahila Ship kla KendrePR07000046
6Sarvodya Industrial Training CentrePR07000040
7Aakashine Industrial Training CentrePR07000010
8AIMS Industrial Trainig CentrePR07000009
9Anurag Industrial Training InstitutePU07000022
10Asha Sadan Cutting & Tailoring CentrePU07000030
11Ch Braham Prakash ITI JaffarpurGR07000033
12Cradle of Management Institute Pvt. Industrial Training InstitutePR07000018
13CRPF Campus WazirabadPR07000034
14Don Bosco Technical InstitutePR07000026
15Gouri Food Crafits ITCPR07000011
16Gouri Food Crafts Institute Private ITIPR07000012
17Govt Industrial Training Institute Arab-ki-sarai NizmmudinGU07000024
18Govt Industrial Training Institute for Women (Tilak nagar)GU07000002
19Govt Industrial Training Institute for Women MorigateGU07000036
20Govt Industrial Training Institute Jail RoadGU07000003
21Govt. Industrial Training Institute Malviya NagarGU07000006
22International Computer InstitutePU07000038
23Jijabai Industrial Trg. Inst. for Women Sirifort.GU07000004
24Lala Hans Raj Gupta ITI Bhorgarh, NarelaGR07000049
25MERIT Pvt. ITIPU07000047
26Multipurpose Training Centre for Deaf (ITC)PU07000037
27N.D.M.C Women Technical InstitutePU07000035
28Nivs Private Industrial Training InstitutePU07000050
29NSIC Technical Services CentrePU07000039
30Sampurna Industrial Training CentrePR07000015
31Sarvodaya Private ITIPR07000016
32Satyam Institute Of Computer Technology(ITC)PU07000041
33Sharda ITCPU07000017
34Sri Guru Harkrishan Industrial Training CentrePU07000045
35Sri Guru Harkrishan Private ITIPU07000056
36St. Johns IndustrialTraining Centre ThirpurPU07000020
37Vision Pvt ItiPU07000053
38Work Centre for Women Hastsal DDA Community Centre Pankha RoadPU07000031
39Work Centre for Women ShakurpurPU07000027
40Work Centre for Women Sultan PuriPU07000032
41Govt Industrial Training Institute JAHANGIR PURIGU07000013
42Indian Institute of Computer Education Center PitamPuraPR07000023
43Work Centre for Women JahangirpuriPU07000028
44Government Sir C V Raman Industrial Training Institute DheerpurGU07000025
45Govt Industrial Training Institute Nand NagariGU07000029
46RAJ SINGH PRIVATE I.T.I.PU07000014
47ACMT PRIVATE ITI DELHIPU07000055
48Sri Guru Harkrishan Private ITIPU07000058
49brilliant private itiPU07000057
50D. N. Lal Sharda Private ITIPR07000019
51Saraswati Private ItiPU07000051
52Sulabh Industrial Training InstitutePU07000042
53Baba Saheb Ambedkar Technical Education Society ITC VikaspuriPU07000021
54DAV-Industrial Training CenterPU07000054
55National Industrial Training Centre DwarkaPR07000043
56Shahid Rao Tula Ram ITCPR07000044
57Shikshaitan Private ItiPU07000052